Contest results

 

Bocuse d'Or


NORWAY
Ørjan JOHANNESSEN
Jimmy ØIEN - Commis

USA
Philip TESSIER
Skylar STOVER - Commis

SWEDEN
Tommy MYLLYMAKI
Albin EDBERG - Commis

European Championship of Sugar


Nicolas RICHARD

Fabien EMERY

Aurélien BODENNEC

Best Winemaker-Chef Contest


Claire CHASSELAY - Winemaker
Romain BARTHE - Chef

Gwenaël LAROCHE - Winemaker
Ryo NAGAHAMA - Chef

Cédric VINCENT - Winemaker
Fabrice ROCHE - Chef

 

Results - Tuesday 27 January 2015

Café Show


World Coffee in Good Spirits
Steeven HERRY

Gargantua


Stéphane GOUTTENOIRE

Pierre-Yves ROMMELAERE

Anthony HERVY

Golden Shell


Christophe TISSOL

Best Fishmonger Contest


Laurence NAULIN

 

Results - Monday 26 January 2015

Café Show


World Brewers Cup
Thomas CASSIGNAC

Latte Art Championship
Anthony CALVEZ

Barista Championship
Charlotte MALAVAL

Coupe du Monde de la Pâtisserie


ITALY
Emmanuele FORCONE
Francesco BOCCIA
Fabrizio DONATONE

JAPAN
Kazuhiro NAKAYAMA
Junji TOKUNAGA
Shinichi SUGITA

USA
John KRAUS
Joshua JOHNSON
Scott GREEN

French Bakery Cup


Jean JACOB - Bread
Chamsoudine BASSON - Viennese Pastries
Nicolas-Julien AURE - Artistic Piece

Mathieu MOULIN - Bread
Alexandre BODENNEC - Viennese Pastries
Dimitri RENAULT - Artistic Piece

Jean DUPIN - Bread
Hugo CUINET - Viennese Pastries
Alexandre LAUMAIN - Artistic Piece

French Championship of Pastry Arts


CFA de GROISY
Félix FOISSARD - Pastry Chef
Timothée LAVRILLEUX - Chocolate Maker
Aurélie COLLOMB-CLERC - Ice-Cream Maker

CFA RODEZ
Kévin ROUCH - Pastry Chef
Yoann NICOLARDOT - Chocolate Maker
Virgilia LEBIGRE - Glacier

CFA Le CEPAL
Ludovic DUFILS - Pastry Chef
Maximin LAUREAU - Chocolate Maker
Benjamin GROSSE - Glacier

 

Results - Sunday 25 January 2015

Café Show


Cup Tasters Championship
Christophe RUBINO

National Cheesemaker Contest


Guillaume CARDINET

Grégory GIRAUDON

Frédérique BOUBAULT

European Butchery Contest


Martin CROMBIE
Micheal PERKINS

Jonathan JAUNET
Benoit BOURCIER

Rodolphe DONGY
Jean-Marie BOEDEC

 

Results - Saturday 24 January 2015

International Catering Cup


FRANCE
Jean-François BURY
Thomas GUICHARD

USA
George CASTANEDA
Greg MUELLER

SWITZERLAND
Kévin GIBBINS
Nicolas RICHON

Open of Iced Desserts


Philippe FAUR

Jérôme CELLIER

Yoann HASSELBEIN

Rhône-Alpes Colleges Catering Contest


Lycée Hôtelier François Rabelais (69)
Frédéric PAUL
Éric PITAVY

Lycée Louise Labe (69)
Frédéric FERRAND-CLON
Stella CHEVALLIER

Lycée Polyvalent Saint-Exupéry (01)
Christine FORNARI
Didier CHARVET

 

Official partners

Ville de LyonAssociation des Métiers de BoucheConfédération Nationale de la Boulangerie-Pâtisserie FrançaiseEKIPRestau'CoFCSILoeb Innovation

Food Service VisionUBIFRANCELeaders Club InternationalIsaraChicUrgent Restauration HôtellerieGondrand