Contest results

 

Wednesday 30th January


Bocuse d'Or

Sirha 2013 - Or

Country

FRANCE

Candidate

Thibaut RUGGERI

Commis

Julie LHUMEAU

Coach

Fabrice PROCHASSON

 

Sirha 2013 - Argent

Country

DANEMARK

Candidate

Jeppe FOLDAGER

Commis

Christoffer BRINK

Coach

Jakob DE NEERGAARD

 

Sirha 2013 - Bronze

Country

JAPON

Candidate

Noriyuki HAMADA

Commis

Masanori SAKASHITA

Coach

Romuald FASSENET

 

Open of Ice Desserts

Sirha 2013 - Or    

 

Name

Jean-Christophe VITTE

     

 

Sirha 2013 - Argent      

Name

Jean-Luc KENNEALLY

     

 

Sirha 2013 - Bronze      

Name

Franck FOUCHEREAU

     

 

Contest of the Best Winemaker-Chef

Sirha 2013 - Or

Vineyard

NOTRE DAME DE COUSIGNAC

Candidate

Raphael POMMIER

Coach chef

Richard ROCLE

 

Sirha 2013 - Argent

Vineyard

DUPEUBLE PERE ET FILS

Candidate

Ghislaine DUPEUBLE-SAYER

Coach chef

Philippe LECHAT

 

Sirha 2013 - Bronze

Vineyard

LE PRIEURÉ D'ARRAS

Candidate

Etienne BECHERAS

Coach chef

Julien ASTIER

 

French Championship of Pastry Arts

Sirha 2013 - Or

CFA

GROISY

Name

Jérémy MAILLET

Name

Benjamin CHASSAING

Name

Émilie PARIS

Sirha 2013 - Argent

CFA

LE PRIEURÉ DE LA ROCHELLE

Name

Floriane JANSSENS

Name

Manon BALAYA-GOURAYA

Name

Pauline JOUSSEMET

Sirha 2013 - Bronze

CFA

LOIRET

Name

Benoît METIER

Name

Camille NAVAS

Name

Jason MAISSEAU

 

Tuesday 29th January


World Coffee in Good Spirits Championship

Sirha 2013 - Or  

 

 

Name

Victor DELPIERRE

 

 

 

 

Sirha 2013 - Argent  

 

 

Name

Dany TSAN

 

 

 

 

Sirha 2013 - Bronze  

 

 

Name

Eymric BEYO

 

 

 

 

Écaille d'Or

Sirha 2013 - Or  

 

 

Name

Clément MARANDON

 

 

 

 

Sirha 2013 - Argent  

 

 

Name

Fabrice SIBILIA

 

 

 

 

Sirha 2013 - Bronze  

 

 

Name

Frédéric FITTE-DUVAL

 

 

 

 

Gargantua Competition

Sirha 2013 - Or  

 

 

Name

Pierre PARQUIC

 

 

 

 

Sirha 2013 - Argent  

 

 

Name

Laurent PENEAUD

 

 

 

 

Sirha 2013 - Bronze  

 

 

Name

Stéphane GOUTTENOIRE

 

 

 

 

Monday 28th January


Coupe du Monde de la Pâtisserie

Sirha 2013 - Or

Country

FRANCE

Name

Quentin BAILLY

Name

Mathieu BLANDIN

Name

Joffrey LAFONTAINE

Sirha 2013 - Argent

Country

JAPAN

Name

Daisuke TOMITA

Name

Koh MORIYAMA

Name

Tetsuro AKASAKI

Sirha 2013 - Bronze

Country

ITALY

Name

Francesco BOCCIA

Name

Lucca CANTARIN

Name

Marcello BOCCIA

 

World Barista Championship

 

Sirha 2013 - Or  

 

 

Name

Luca CASADEI

 

 

 

 

Sirha 2013 - Argent  

 

 

Name

Nicolas DUMAS

 

 

 

 

Sirha 2013 - Bronze  

 

 

Name

Kevin AYERS

 

 

 

 

World Latte Art Championship

Sirha 2013 - Or  

 

 

Name

Rudy DUPUY

 

 

 

 

Sirha 2013 - Argent  

 

 

Name

Anaïs REBELLA

 

 

 

 

Sirha 2013 - Bronze  

 

 

Name

Victor ESKENAZI

 

 

 

 

European Championship of Sugar

Sirha 2013 - Or    

 

Name

Jimmy MORNET

 

 

 

 

Sirha 2013 - Argent    

 

Name

Gabriel LE QUANG

 

 

 

 

Sirha 2013 - Bronze    

 

Name

Ludovic MAIRE

 

 

 

 

Sunday 27th January


European Butchery Trophy

Sirha 2013 - Or

Country

SUISSE

Name

Justin TSCHANNEN

Name

Armand STUBY

 

Sirha 2013 - Argent

Country

FRANCE

Name

Yoann JACQUIMIN

Name

Olivier BAYLE

 

Sirha 2013 - Bronze

Country

FRANCE

Name

Cyril BOURGAUX

Name

Michel MASSONEAU

 

French Bakery Cup

Sirha 2013 - Or

Region

ÎLE-DE-FRANCE

Bread

Younes AAZIZI

Viennise pastry

Régis FEREY

Artistic creation

Christian GILLET

 

Sirha 2013 - Argent

Region

FRANCHE-COMTÉ

Bread

Mickael ATHIAS

Viennise pastry

José ARROYO

Artistic creation

Alexandre FIGARD

 

Sirha 2013 - Bronze

Region

PAYS DE LA LOIRE

Bread

Bernard TROCHEL

Viennise pastry

Bruno GREAUD

Artistic creation

Benoit TOUBLANC

 

National Cheesemakers' Contest

Sirha 2013 - Or

Cheese dairy

FROMAGERIE MONS - BOISSY

Name

Mathieu MOOLAN FEROZE

 

 

 

 

Sirha 2013 - Argent

Cheese dairy

FROMAGERIE GAY

Name

Laetitia BURGAT CHARVILLON

 

 

 

 

Sirha 2013 - Bronze

Cheese dairy

LES FROMAGES D'ALAIN MICHEL

Name

Myriam BILBAULT

 

 

 

 

World Cup Tasters Championship

Sirha 2013 - Gold  

 

 

Name

Christophe RUBINOT

 

 

 

 

Sirha 2013 - Silver  

 

 

Name

Jean VERGNE

 

 

 

 

Sirha 2013 - Bronze  

 

 

Name

Cyril MULLER

 

 

 

 

Saturday 26th January


International Catering Cup

Sirha 2013 - Gold

Country

SPAIN

Team leader

Alain GUIARD CALLEJA

Team mate

Oscar ESCANCIANO

Coach

Jean-Luc FIGUERAS

Sirha 2013 - Silver

Country

FRANCE

Team leader

Gilles GRASTEAU

Team mate

Sébastien REIN

Coach

Guy KRENZER

Sirha 2013 - Bronze

Country

LUXEMBOURG

Team leader

Jean-Michel BARDET

Team mate

Damien GRANDCLAUDE

Coach

Cyril MOLARD

 

3rd Rhone-Alpes Colleges Catering Contest

Sirha 2013 - Or

College

LEGTPA OLIVIER DE SERRES

Name

Valérie THIVOLLE

Name

Olivier SONNES

 

Sirha 2013 - Argent

College

LYCÉE INTERNATIONAL FERNEY-VOLTAIRE

Name

Michael BESSAIRE

Name

Romain DESOMIERE

 

Sirha 2013 - Bronze

College

LYCÉE VAUGELAS

Name

Alain GAVILLET

Name

Lucie KHY

 

back

Top of page

Partenaires :